Bluegardens politik om beskyttelse af personlige oplysninger.

I denne erklæring oplyser vi dig om behandling og beskyttelse af dine personlige data når du benytter vores websteder.

Denne politik om beskyttelse af personlige oplysninger gælder for brug af Bluegardens websider, modtagelse af nyhedsbreve, tilmelding til seminarer eller kurser, telefonopkald, køb af ydelser gennem siden o. lign.

Bluegarden som databehandler:

Bluegarden behandler også oplysninger om vores kunders ansatte og andre oplysninger på vegne af vores kunder. Denne politik dækker ikke Bluegardens behandling af personoplysninger, på vegne af vores kunder. Behandling af personlige oplysninger sker i overensstemmelse med den indgåede Aftale og den dertil knyttede Databehandleraftale mellem Bluegarden og Bluegardens kunder.

Hvordan indsamler og benytter Bluegarden  personlige oplysninger.

De personoplysninger, som Bluegarden indsamler, kan for eksempel omfatte dit navn, din e-mailadresse, dit telefonnummer, din virksomhedsadresse og tilsvarende kontaktoplysninger. Der ud over registreres login-oplysninger, når login benyttes til at få adgang til Bluegardens produkter.

Hvis du har tilmeldt dig vores nyhedsbreve, tilmelder dig seminarer eller kurser, benytter vi din e-mailadresse til at sende dig nyhedsbreve og nødvendige oplysninger.  Dit samtykke til at modtage nyhedsbreve kan til enhver tid trækkes tilbage ved at klikke på linket til afmelding, som er i alle nyhedsbreve. Login-oplysninger benyttes til statistik og af sikkerhedsmæssige hensyn.

Hjemmesiden indeholder funktionalitet til at indsamle statistiske data om brug af hjemmesiden. Disse oplysninger benyttes til at forbedre brugeroplevelsen.

Der ud over benyttes cookies. Nogle cookies indsamler ip-adresser. Oversigt over cookies findes på denne side.

Brug af underleverandører

I det omfang Bluegarden benytter underleverandører, der har adgang til personoplysninger, f.eks. til at hoste eller vedligeholde hjemmesiden, har Bluegarden indgået en databehandleraftale med sådanne underleverandører, der sikrer at personoplysninger bliver behandlet i overensstemmelse med reglerne i Persondataloven og Bluegarden instrukser.

Hvordan beskytter vi dine oplysninger

Bluegarden har vedtaget interne regler om informationssikkerhed, som indeholder instrukser og foranstaltninger, der beskytter dine personlige oplysninger mod at gå tabt, blive ændret, mod uautoriseret offentliggørelse og mod at uvedkommende får adgang til dem. Vi opbevarer personlige oplysninger på servere med begrænset adgang, som er placeret i kontrollerede faciliteter og vores sikkerhedsforanstaltninger kontrolleres løbende.

Personoplysninger slettes eller anonymiseres løbende efterhånden som det formål, de blev indsamlet til, afsluttes.

Dine rettigheder

Du har ret til at få oplyst hvilke personoplysninger, Bluegarden behandler om dig.

Såfremt det viser sig, at de oplysninger eller data, der behandles om dig, er urigtige eller vildledende, har du ret til at kræve oplysningerne berigtiget eller slettet.

Du kan til enhver tid gøre indsigelse mod, at oplysninger om dig gøres til genstand for behandling. Du kan også altid tilbagekalde et samtykke til behandling.

Du har mulighed for at klage over behandlingerne af oplysninger og data vedrørende dig. Klage indgives til Datatilsynet.

Dataansvarlig og Kontaktoplysninger

Bluegarden AS

Lautrupbjerg 6

2750 Ballerup

Henvendelse vedr. Bluegardens behandling af personlige oplysninger kan ske til:

persondata@bluegarden.com

Cookiepolitik

Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make a user's experience more efficient.

The law states that we can store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site. For all other types of cookies we need your permission.

This site uses different types of cookies. Some cookies are placed by third party services that appear on our pages.

Cookie declaration last updated on 5/16/2017:

Necessary (7)

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Name Provider Purpose Expiry Type
__cfduid jotform.com Used by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic. 1 year HTTP Cookie
ASP.NET_SessionId [x3] bluegarden.dk
global.ib-ibi.com
mookie1.com
Maintains user state across page requests Session HTTP Cookie
BIGipServer# bluegarden.dk Used to distribute traffic to the website on several servers in order to optimise response times. Session HTTP Cookie
CookieConsent bluegarden.dk Stores the user's cookie consent state for the current domain 13 months HTTP Cookie
PHPSESSID relevans.limequery.com Preserves users states across page requests. Session HTTP Cookie

Preferences (3)

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Name Provider Purpose Expiry Type
__livechat livechatinc.com Used to hide the user's personal customisation of LiveChat. 3 years HTTP Cookie
settings macromedia.com Stores the visitor's preferences when using embedded Flash player. Persistent Flash Local Shared Object
uid adform.net Unique user ID that recognizes the user on returning visits 2 months HTTP Cookie

Statistics (4)

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Name Provider Purpose Expiry Type
_ga bluegarden.dk Used by Google to distinguish unique users 2 years HTTP Cookie
_gat_UA-# bluegarden.dk Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website. Session HTTP Cookie
d quantserve.com Collects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content. 3 months HTTP Cookie
SC_ANALYTICS_GLOBAL_COOKIE bluegarden.dk Collects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content. 10 years HTTP Cookie

Marketing (47)

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

Name Provider Purpose Expiry Type
_hjIncludedInSample bluegarden.dk Determines if the user's navigation should be registered in a certain statistical place holder. Session HTTP Cookie
anj adnxs.com Registers a unique ID that identifies a returning user's device. The ID is used for targeted ads. 3 months HTTP Cookie
bcookie linkedin.com Used by the social networking service, LinkedIn, for tracking the use of embedded services. 2 years HTTP Cookie
BizoData ads.linkedin.com Unclassified 6 months HTTP Cookie
BizoID ads.linkedin.com Unclassified 6 months HTTP Cookie
BizoUserMatchHistory ads.linkedin.com Unclassified 6 months HTTP Cookie
bscookie linkedin.com Used by the social networking service, LinkedIn, for tracking the use of embedded services. 2 years HTTP Cookie
c rubiconproject.com Unclassified Session HTTP Cookie
cid adform.net Optimises ad display based on the user's movement combined and various advertiser bids for displaying user ads. 2 months HTTP Cookie
CSNUtId wayfair.com Unclassified 7552 days HTTP Cookie
eud rfihub.com Registers anonymised user data, such as IP address, geographical location, visited websites, and what ads the user has clicked, with the purpose of optimising ad display based on the user's movement on websites that use the same ad network. 1 year HTTP Cookie
euds rfihub.com Registers anonymised user data, such as IP address, geographical location, visited websites, and what ads the user has clicked, with the purpose of optimising ad display based on the user's movement on websites that use the same ad network. Session HTTP Cookie
i openx.net Registers anonymised user data, such as IP address, geographical location, visited websites, and what ads the user has clicked, with the purpose of optimising ad display based on the user's movement on websites that use the same ad network. 1 year HTTP Cookie
ibkukinet mookie1.com Registers how the user has reached the website to enable pay-out of referral commission fees to partners. 1 year HTTP Cookie
ibkukiuno mookie1.com Registers how the user has reached the website to enable pay-out of referral commission fees to partners. 1 year HTTP Cookie
id [x3] doubleclick.net
mookie1.com
yieldlab.net
Used by Google AdSense to register and report the website user's actions after viewing or clicking one of the advertiser's ads with the purpose of measuring the efficacy of an ad and to present targeted ads to the user. 2 years HTTP Cookie
IDE doubleclick.net Used by Google DoubleClick to register and report the website user's actions after viewing or clicking one of the advertiser's ads with the purpose of measuring the efficacy of an ad and to present targeted ads to the user. 2 years HTTP Cookie
khaos rubiconproject.com Registers anonymised user data, such as IP address, geographical location, visited websites, and what ads the user has clicked, with the purpose of optimising ad display based on the user's movement on websites that use the same ad network. 6 months HTTP Cookie
KRTBCOOKIE_# pubmatic.com Registers a unique ID that identifies the user's device during return visits across websites that use the same ad network. The ID is used to allow targeted ads. 3 months HTTP Cookie
lidc linkedin.com Used by the social networking service, LinkedIn, for tracking the use of embedded services. Session HTTP Cookie
mc quantserve.com Collects data on the user's visits to the website, such as what pages have been loaded. The registered data is used for targeted ads. 13 months HTTP Cookie
mdata mookie1.com Registers a unique ID that identifies a returning user's device. The ID is used for targeted ads. 1 year HTTP Cookie
MR c.bing.com Registers a unique ID that identifies the user's device during return visits across websites that use the same ad network. The ID is used to allow targeted ads. 179 days HTTP Cookie
MUID bing.com Used widely by Microsoft as a unique user ID. The cookie enables user tracking by synchronising the ID across many Microsoft domains. 1 year HTTP Cookie
OAX mookie1.com Regulates the ad frequency and helps display relevant ads. 1 year HTTP Cookie
pixel doubleclick.net Unclassified Session Pixel Tracker
PREF youtube.com Registers a unique ID that is used by Google to keep statistics of how the visitor uses YouTube videos across different websites. 8 months HTTP Cookie
PUBMDCID pubmatic.com Registers a unique ID that identifies the user's device during return visits across websites that use the same ad network. The ID is used to allow targeted ads. 3 months HTTP Cookie
put_# rubiconproject.com Registers anonymised user data, such as IP address, geographical location, visited websites, and what ads the user has clicked, with the purpose of optimising ad display based on the user's movement on websites that use the same ad network. 29 days HTTP Cookie
rpb rubiconproject.com Registers anonymised user data, such as IP address, geographical location, visited websites, and what ads the user has clicked, with the purpose of optimising ad display based on the user's movement on websites that use the same ad network. 29 days HTTP Cookie
rpx rubiconproject.com Unclassified 29 days HTTP Cookie
rud rfihub.com Registers anonymised user data, such as IP address, geographical location, visited websites, and what ads the user has clicked, with the purpose of optimising ad display based on the user's movement on websites that use the same ad network. 1 year HTTP Cookie
ruds rfihub.com Registers anonymised user data, such as IP address, geographical location, visited websites, and what ads the user has clicked, with the purpose of optimising ad display based on the user's movement on websites that use the same ad network. Session HTTP Cookie
seg adnxs.com Unclassified Session Pixel Tracker
sess adnxs.com Used to check if the user's browser supports cookies. Session HTTP Cookie
smd rfihub.com Unclassified 1 year HTTP Cookie
syncdata_# mookie1.com Unclassified 9 days HTTP Cookie
TDCPM adsrvr.org Registers a unique ID that identifies a returning user's device. The ID is used for targeted ads. 1 year HTTP Cookie
TDID adsrvr.org Registers a unique ID that identifies a returning user's device. The ID is used for targeted ads. 1 year HTTP Cookie
test_cookie doubleclick.net Used to check if the user's browser supports cookies. Session HTTP Cookie
uuid mathtag.com Collects data on the user's visits to the website, such as what pages have been loaded. The registered data is used for targeted ads. 1 year HTTP Cookie
uuid2 adnxs.com Registers a unique ID that identifies a returning user's device. The ID is used for targeted ads. 3 months HTTP Cookie
uuidc mathtag.com Collects data on the user's visits to the website, such as what pages have been loaded. The registered data is used for targeted ads. 1 year HTTP Cookie
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE youtube.com Tries to estimate the users' bandwidth on pages with integrated YouTube videos. 8 months HTTP Cookie
YSC youtube.com Registers a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from YouTube the user has seen. Session HTTP Cookie

Unclassified (21)

Unclassified cookies are cookies that we are in the process of classifying, together with the providers of individual cookies.

Name Provider Purpose Expiry Type
_bizo_bzid bluegarden.dk Unclassified Session HTTP Cookie
_bizo_cksm bluegarden.dk Unclassified Session HTTP Cookie
_bizo_np_stats bluegarden.dk Unclassified Session HTTP Cookie
_gid bluegarden.dk Unclassified Session HTTP Cookie
_le_id.55798d32e4b0c4c51678ab1b.2f60 bluegarden.dk Unclassified 2 years HTTP Cookie
_le_id.55798d32e4b0c4c51678ab1b.bd47 bluegarden.dk Unclassified 2 years HTTP Cookie
_le_ses.55798d32e4b0c4c51678ab1b.2f60 bluegarden.dk Unclassified Session HTTP Cookie
_le_ses.55798d32e4b0c4c51678ab1b.bd47 bluegarden.dk Unclassified Session HTTP Cookie
_le_v_aid.55798d32e4b0c4c51678ab1b.2f60 bluegarden.dk Unclassified 1 year HTTP Cookie
_le_v_aid.55798d32e4b0c4c51678ab1b.bd47 bluegarden.dk Unclassified 1 year HTTP Cookie
_vwo_uuid_v2 bluegarden.dk Unclassified 1 year HTTP Cookie
5bWCJospsHP bluegarden.dk Unclassified Persistent Flash Local Shared Object
ANONCHK c.bing.com Unclassified Session HTTP Cookie
blgdk#lang bluegarden.dk Unclassified Session HTTP Cookie
kireki_adfTotalTimeOnBluegarden bluegarden.dk Unclassified Session HTML Local Storage
kireki_adfUserSpentMoreThan30SecondsOnBluegarden bluegarden.dk Unclassified Session HTML Local Storage
MUIDB c.bing.com Unclassified 2 years HTTP Cookie
Pookie plista.com Unclassified 1 year HTTP Cookie
RMsessionStorage30s bluegarden.dk Unclassified Session HTML Local Storage
volume bluegarden.dk Unclassified Persistent HTML Local Storage
YII_CSRF_TOKEN relevans.limequery.com Unclassified Session HTTP Cookie

Your consent applies to the following domains: www.bluegarden.dk

Error: The domain WWW.BLUEGARDEN.DK is not authorized to show the cookie declaration. Please add it in the cookie manager to authorize the domain.